MGBLH1

Cisco


Cisco MGBLH1 Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Media Type SMF 40km 1310 LC


Model#: MGBLH1

Sku: IT3334



MSRP: $299.00


Out of stock

  • SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE - 1 GBPS
  • Cisco Refresh products carry the exact same warranty terms as new.
  • Original Cisco MGBLH1
  • Gigabit Ethernet / 1310 nm / 24.9 miles
  • Cisco Small Business MGBLH1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LH - LC - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm
  • Cisco MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business switches. The Cisco MGE transceiver provides fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites.