Ubiquiti UFiber UF-RJ45-10G 10Gbps SFP+ to RJ45 Transceiver Module

UF-RJ45-10G

Ubiquiti
Ubiquiti UFiber UF-RJ45-10G 10Gbps SFP+ to RJ45 Transceiver Module

Model#: UF-RJ45-10G

Sku: IT2199.6726.147904



MSRP: $65.00

In Stock

Your Price: $65.00




Model: UF-RJ45-10G

Ubiquiti Transceiver Module 10G

Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ Transceiver Module can be used for long distance runs of 300+ meters, 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. Use single-mode LC FiberCable to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.
 

 


• Supported Media: Copper
• Connector Type: RJ45
• BiDi: N/A 
• TX Wavelength: N/A
• RX Wavelength: N/A
• Data Rate: 1/10 Gbps
• Cable Distance: 1 Gbps (Cat5e) 100m
• Cable Distance: 10Gbps (Cat 6A) 30m
• Pack Options: 1-Pack