Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ 10Gbps UF-RJ45-10G RJ45 10G module 30m 10Gbps Cat6A

UF-RJ45-10G

Ubiquiti
Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ 10Gbps UF-RJ45-10G RJ45 10G module 10Gbps Cat6A, UFiber SFP+ Transceiver Module can be used for long distance runs of 300+ meters, 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure.

Model#: UF-RJ45-10G

Sku: IT2199.6726.147904



MSRP: $65.00

Out of stock

Your Price: $65.00


Model: UF-RJ45-10G

Ubiquiti Transceiver Module 10G

Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ Transceiver Module can be used for long distance runs of 300+ meters, 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. Use single-mode LC FiberCable to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.
 

 


• Supported Media: Copper
• Connector Type: RJ45
• BiDi: N/A 
• TX Wavelength: N/A
• RX Wavelength: N/A
• Data Rate: 1/10 Gbps
• Cable Distance: 1 Gbps (Cat5e) 100m
• Cable Distance: 10Gbps (Cat 6A) 30m
• Pack Options: 1-Pack