Ubiquiti Networks UniFi ODN UOC-0.5 Cable 0.5 meters (10 Pack)

UOC-0.5-10PK

Ubiquiti
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi ODN UOC-0.5 Cable 0.5 meters (10 Pack)


Product Highlights
  • Ubiquiti UniFi ODN UOC-0.5 Cable 0.5 meters (10 Pack)
  • The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch.
  • Cable Length: 0.5 m 
  • Fiber Mode 50 / 125 µm
  • Connectors: LC-LC
  • Model#: UOC-0.5-10PK

    Sku: IT2147.6593.141551



    MSRP: $95.00

    In Stock

    Your Price: $95.00




    Model: UOC-0.5

    The UniFi UOC-0.5 ODN Cable is a thick cable of 2 mm in diameter and 0.5 meters in length that will support speeds of up to 10G Ethernet.

    10G Multi-Mode ODN Cables Scale your fiber network using our flexible and lightweight fiber patch cables. The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch.

    • Product Specifications:

    • Cable Length: 0.5 m 
    • Cable Diameter: 2 mm
    • Connectors: LC-LC
    • Number of Threads: 2
    • Thread Type: Multi Mode
    • Core Diameter [μm]: 50/125 (OM3)

    • Product Specifications:

    • Cable Length: 0.5 m 
    • Cable Diameter: 2 mm
    • Connectors: LC-LC
    • Number of Threads: 2
    • Thread Type: Multi Mode
    • Core Diameter [μm]: 50/125 (OM3)