Ubiquiti Networks UniFi ODN UOC-5 Cable 5 meters (10 Pack)

UOC-5-10PK

Ubiquiti
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi ODN UOC-5 Cable 5 meters (10 Pack)


Product Highlights
  • Ubiquiti UniFi ODN UOC-5 Cable 5 meters
  • The UniFi ODN Cable UOC-5, 5-mm thick, 5m long, enables high speeds of up to 10G Ethernet.
  • Cable Length: 5 m 
  • Cable Diameter: 5 mm
  • Connectors: LC-LC
  • Model#: UOC-5-10PK

    Sku: IT2144.6589.141268



    MSRP: $119.95

    In Stock

    Your Price: $119.95




    Model: UOC-5 (10 Pack)

    The UniFi ODN Cable UOC-5, 5-mm thick, 5m long, enables high speeds of up to 10G Ethernet.

    10G Multi-Mode ODN Cables Scale your fiber network using our flexible and lightweight fiber patch cables. The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch.

    • Product Specifications:

    • Cable Length: 5 m 
    • Cable Diameter: 5 mm
    • Connectors: LC-LC
    • Number of Threads: 5
    • Thread Type: Multi Mode

    Product Specifications:
    • Cable Length: 5 m 
    • Cable Diameter: 5 mm
    • Connectors: LC-LC
    • Number of Threads: 5
    • Thread Type: Multi Mode
    • Core Diameter [μm]: 50/125 (OM3)