Ubiquiti Networks UFiber Loco UF-LOCO Gigabit Ethernet Low-Cost GPON Optical Network Unit

UF-LOCO

Ubiquiti
Ubiquiti Networks UFiber Loco UF-LOCO Gigabit Ethernet Low-Cost GPON Optical Network Unit


Product Highlights
  • Ubiquiti UFiber Loco UF-LOCO Low-Cost GPON Optical Network Unit
  • The Ubiquiti UFiber UF-LOCO can be powered by a Micro-USB Power Adapter (included) or 24V passive PoE.
  • Low-Cost GPON Optical Network Unit with GPON (SC/APC), Ethernet (RJ45)
  • The Ufiber has speed up to 2.488 Gbps downstream and 1.244 Gbps upstream.
  • The easy-to-read LEDs provide status information: Ethernet connection, signal strength, and power.
  • Model#: UF-LOCO

    Sku: IT2009.5819.116903



    MSRP: $69.99

    Out of stock

    Your Price: $59.99


    Model: UF-LOCO

    UFiber Loco Low-Cost GPON Optical Network Unit

    Sporting a sleek industrial design, the U Fiber loco is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and two power options.

    • Status LEDs

    The easy-to-read LEDs provide status information: Ethernet connection, signal strength, and power.

    • Versatile Power

    The UFiber loco can be powered by a Micro-USB Power Adapter (included) or 24V passive PoE.

    • Designed for Integration

    Up to 128 UFiber loco devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the UFiber loco integrates with the UFiber OLT and third-party OLT devices.

    • Dimensions

    76.5 x 76.5 x 26.4 mm (3.01 x 3.01 x 1.04")

    • Weight

    77 g (2.72 oz)

    • Networking Interfaces

    (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN
    (1) RJ45, Ethernet LAN

    • Networking Interface Speeds

    (1) GPON WAN, ITU G.984,
    2.488 Gbps Downstream,
    1.244 Gbps Upstream
    (1) GbE LAN, 10/100/1000 Mbps

    • Management Interface

    In-Band Ethernet PON

    • Normal Optical Power Range

    TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm
    RX: -28 to -8 dBm

    • Max. Power Consumption

    3.5W

    • Supported Voltage Range

    4.7 to 5.3V

    • Processor Specs

    MIPS-32, 240 MHz

    • Memory Information

    128 MB DDR3

    • Button

    (1) Reset

    • Operating Temperature

    -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)

    • Operating Humidity

    10 to 90% Noncondensing

    • Certifications

    CE, FCC, IC