Ubiquiti Networks UF-GP-C+ UFiber Class C+ GPON SFP Module

UF-GP-C+

Ubiquiti
Ubiquiti Networks UF-GP-C+ UFiber Class C+ GPON SFP Module

Model#: UF-GP-C+

Sku: IT1975.5709.112752



MSRP: $86.00

In Stock

Your Price: $86.00




Model: UF-GP-C+

Ubiquiti UFiber GP-C+. will increase the capacity of your Ufiber OLT. This product will help connect to new customers quickly. This is a fiber solution that anyone can deploy.

• Support ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C+ application
• SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface
• Single +3.3V power supply
 

Product Specifications


• Single fiber bi-directional data links with symmetric 2.488Gbps Tx and 1.244Gbps Rx
• 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB LD
• 1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA
• 2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic Monitoring
• Receiver RESET, Signal Detect, RSSI function indication (RESET, RX_SD, RSSI)
• Operation case temperature -40~85°C for industrial and 0~70°C for commercial
• RoHS6 compliance
• Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
• Connector Type: (1) SC/UPC
• TX Wavelength:1490 nm
• RX Wavelength:1310 nm
• TX Power Range: 3 to 7 dBm
• RX Power Range: -30 to -12 dBm
• Downstream Data Rate: 2.5 Gbps
• Upstream Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
• Cable Distance: 20 km
 

Product Specifications

  • Supported Media    

Single-Mode Fiber

  • Connector Type    

SC/UPC

  • TX Wavelength    

1490 nm

  • RX Wavelength    

1310 nm

  • Tx power range    

3 to 7 dBm

  • Rx power range    

-12 to -30 dBm

  • Downstream Data Rate    

2.5 Gbps

  • Upstream Data Rate    

1.25 Gbps

  • Cable Distance    

20 Km