Ubiquiti Networks UFiber OLT UF-OLT 8-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal with 8 PON ports and 2 SFP+

UF-OLT

Ubiquiti
Ubiquiti Networks UFiber OLT UF-OLT 8-Port 40 W GPON Optical Line Terminal with 8 PON ports and 2 SFP+ Ports


Product Highlights
  • Ubiquiti Networks UFiber OLT GPON Optical Line Terminal
  • Client and Uplink Connectivity: The OLT features eight PON ports to connect up to 1024 Nano G devices, and two SFP+ ports deliver up to 20 Gbps of uplink connectivity.
  • Power Versatility Featuring low power consumption, the OLT offers two modular power bays. The first bay includes an AC/DC power module. The second bay can house an optional power module, either an AC/DC backup or a DC/DC power module.
  • Easily configure the OLT and manage multiple sites using the comprehensive UNMS™ (Ubiquiti Network Management System) software.
  • Rackmount Design The 1U-high metal chassis allows for convenient mounting in a standard-sized, 19
  • Model#: UF-OLT

    Sku: IT1844.5306.978426



    MSRP: $1,799.00

    In Stock

    Your Price: $1,799.00




    Model: UF-OLT

    UFiber OLT GPON Optical Line Terminal

    Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber OLT offers (8) GPON ports and can support up to 1024 concurrent clients with 20km physical links. Two SFP+ ports provide 10G uplink connectivity. UF-OLT features two modular power adapter bays for flexible power options. One DC/DC power module is includes, and the second power bay houses a backup power module, or an AC/DC module for AC powering.

    • Centralized Management

    Easily configure the OLT and manage multiple sites using the comprehensive UNMS™(Ubiquiti® Network Management System) software.

    • Client and Uplink Connectivity

    The OLT features eight PON ports to connect up to 1024 Nano G devices, and two SFP+ ports deliver up to 20 Gbps of uplink connectivity.

    • Power Versatility
    • Featuring low power consumption, the OLT offers two modular power bays. The first bay includes an AC/DC power module. The second bay can house an optional power module, either an AC/DC backup or a DC/DC power module.

    Model: UF-OLT

    • Dimensions 

    442.4 x 285.6 x 43.7mm (17.42 x 11.24 x 1.72")

    • Weight

        Without Mount Brackets: 4.40kg (9.7lbs)
        With Mount Brackets: 4.495kg (9.1lbs)

    • Networking Interfaces:

        (8) GPON OLT SFP
        (2) 1G/10G SFP+

    • Concurrent Clients

    1024 Registered ONUs/ONTs (128 per GPON Port)

    • Management Interfaces

        (1) Ethernet Out-of-Band Management
        (1) Ethernet In-Band Management
        (1) RJ45 Serial Console Port
        (1) Bluetooth

    • GPON Speeds:

    2.488Gbps Upstream (TX)

    1.244Gbps Downstream (RX)

    • Operating Wavelengths

    1490nm TX
    1310nm RX

    • Normal Optical Power Range

        TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5dBm
        RX: -8 to -28dBm

    • Range

        Physical Reach: 20km
        Logical Reach: 60km
        Max. Differential Fiber Distance: 20km (B+) / 40km (C+)

    •  Power Supply

        (2) DC/DC or AC/DC PSU Module Bays
        (1) 54V 150W DC/DC PSU Module Included

    • Max. Power Consumption

    40W (Excluding SFP modules)

    • Processor Specs

    MIPS 1004kc 880MHz Dual-Core

    • Memory Information

    256MB DDR3, 256MB NAN

    • Operating Temperature 

    -10 to 45°C (14 to 113°F)

    • Operating Humidity

    10 to 90% non-condensing

    • Certifications

    CE, FCC, IC


    Product Includes: 

    • (1) UFiber OLT
    • (2) Mounting Brackets
    • (8) Bracket Screws
    • (4) Mounting Screws
    • (4) Cage Nuts
    • (1) SC/UPC GPON SFP Transceiver (UF-GP-B+)
    • (1) Power Cord
    • (4) Rubber Feet
    • (1) Quick Start Guide