Ubiquiti Networks Ufiber Single-Mode Fiber Module UF-SM-10G-S SFP+ (1 Pair)

UF-SM-10G-S

Ubiquiti
Ubiquiti Networks Ufiber Single-Mode Fiber Module UF-SM-10G-S SFP+ (1 Pair)

Model#: UF-SM-10G-S

Sku: IT1807.5188.937471



MSRP: $179.00

Out of stock

Your Price: $179.00


Model: UF-SM-10G-S

Ubiquiti Networks UFiber UF-SM-10G-S SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module (1 Pair)

Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 2-pack of UF-SM-10G-S SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Modulesfrom Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP+ data rates of up to 10 Gbps reaching distances of up to 32,808'.

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-S (1 pair) is part of the U Fiber product line. It is a single mode SFP+ fiber module pair, with speeds of up to 10 Gbps. It's BiDirectional features allows you to maximize your re-use of existing infrastructure by using two different wavelengths (upstream and downstream).

  • Designed for Indoor Runs

For convenient single-mode connections that extend beyond the 328' limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-SM-10G-S for distances of up to 32,808' and speeds of up to 10 Gbps.

Specification: 

  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: (1) LC
  • BiDi: Yes
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+
  • Cable Distance: 10 km

Tx Wavelength

  •  Blue: 1270 nm
  • Red: 1330 nm

Rx Wavelength:

  •     Blue: 1330 nm
  •     Red: 1270 nm