Ubiquiti UniFi fiber patch cable ODN UOC-0.5 0.5 meter UFiber 10G multi-mode fiber patch cable

UOC-0.5

Ubiquiti
Ubiquiti UniFi ODN UOC-0.5 cable 0.5 meter UFiber 10G multi-mode fiber patch cable UniFi fiber patch cable, ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using routing and switching such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch and UniFi Switch.

Model#: UOC-0.5

Sku: IT1804.5182.934832



MSRP: $10.00

Out of stock

Your Price: $10.00


Model: UOC-0.5

The UniFi UOC-0.5 ODN Cable is a thick cable of 2 mm in diameter and 0.5 meters in length that will support speeds of up to 10G Ethernet.
 

  • Product Specifications:

• Cable Length: 0.5 m 
• Cable Diameter: 2 mm
• Connectors: LC-LC
• Number of Threads: 2
• Thread Type: Multi Mode
• Core Diameter [μm]: 50/125 (OM3)

  • Product Specifications:

• Cable Length: 0.5 m 
• Cable Diameter: 2 mm
• Connectors: LC-LC
• Number of Threads: 2
• Thread Type: Multi Mode
• Core Diameter [μm]: 50/125 (OM3)