Ubiquiti UniFi switch 16 XG 16-port US-16-XG switch w/ UFiber SM SFP+ 10Gbps and FiberCable SM 300Ft

US-16-XG-BD1

Ubiquiti
Ubiquiti UniFi switch 16 XG 10G 16-port managed aggregation switch, w/ a pair UF-SM-10G UFiber SM SFP+ 10Gbps and 1X FiberCable SM 300Ft FC-SM-300, maximum performance and low latency as an aggregation switch high-bandwidth in an UniFi network.


Product Highlights
  • Ubiquiti UniFi Switch Managed 16 XG US-16-XG (QNTY:1) Enterprise 16-Port PoE+ Gigabit Switch SFP+
  • 10G High-Capacity Links The US-16-XG offers maximum performance and low latency as an aggregation switch. For fiber connectivity, it features 12 SFP+ ports. For CAT 6/5e cable connectivity, the US-16-XG offers four 10G RJ45 ports.
  • 10 Gbps Deployment Example Supports 12 x US-48, 10 Gbps symmetric (40 Gbps aggregate) uplink/downlink and 4 x 10 Gbps Ethernet for uplink to another US-16-XG or core server.
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G (QNTY:2) SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module
  • Ubiquiti Networks Fiber Cable Single-Mode FC-SM-300 (QNTY:1) 300Ft LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (300 ft)
  • Model#: US-16-XG-BD1

    Sku: IT1620.4429.717498



    MSRP: $799.99

    Out of stock

    Your Price: $799.95


    Model: US-16-XG

    UniFi Switch 16 XG 10G 16-Port Managed Aggregation Switch 

    Provide high-bandwidth aggregation connectivity to multiple switches in your network with the US-16-XG Unifi Switch 16 10G 16-Port Managed Aggregation Switch from Ubiquiti Networks. The switch comes equipped with twelve 10G SFP+ ports, four 10G RJ-45 Ethernet ports, and a single RJ-45 serial console port making it easy to connect multiple switches directly to the US-16-XG switch. Once configured, users benefit from a non-blocking throughput of 160 Gbps, a switching capacity of 320 Gbps, and a forwarding rate of 238.10 Mpps to ensure the Ubiquiti Networks Aggregation Switch can handle even the most demanding network environments.

    Included with this Ubiquiti Networks switch is their own UniFi Controller software designed to simplify the management of everything from site management to switch configuration. A single network administrator can manage multiple sites from a single location using a centralized interface. The UniFi Controller software also makes it easy to access any managed UniFi Switch and configure settings including network/VLAN configuration, operating modes, storm control settings per port, 802.1x control and RADIUS VLAN, and much more. It is also possible to see the status of each port including connection speeds, Tx/Rx data rates, and network/VLAN settings.

    Model: UF-SM-10G 

    The Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G is ideal for long-distance single-mode fiber runs. It is built for distanced up to 10 km at 10 Gbps throughput.

     Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
    Connector Type: (2) LC
    BiDi: No
    Tx Wavelength: 1310 nm
    Rx Wavelength: 1310 nm
    Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+
     

    Model: FC-SM-300

    Ubiquiti Networks FC-SM-300 is a 300ft of single mode LC fiber cable. This steel-armored fiber cable is ideal for outdoor fiber networks, and it's great for tower deployments. Works well with outdoor routing and switching products, such as the Ubiquiti EdgePoint. 

    • Steel-Armored for Enhanced Pinch Protection
    • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
    • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
    • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength (800 N min.)
    • Outer Diameter of Cable: 5.58 ± 0.2 mm

    Model: US-16-XG

    • (12) 1G/10G SFP+ Ports
    • (4) 1G/10G RJ45 Ports
    • (1) RJ45 Serial Console Port
    • Non-Blocking Throughput: 160 Gbps
    • Switching Capacity: 320 Gbps
    • Forwarding Rate: 238.10 Mpps
    • Rack Mountable with Mount Brackets (Included)
    • DC Input Option (Redundant or Stand-Alone)